213 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
9539
Owner
RICE, ETHEL A
Total Market Value
$247,200
Appraisal
$247,200
PID
8906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE SUB LOT 41
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, ETHEL A
Address213 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 194/436
Sale Date01/05/1968
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICE, ETHEL A$00194/436 01/05/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $213,332
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
   1,900 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$15,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2024$135,200$71,200$206,400
2024$135,200$71,200$206,400
2024$134,900$71,200$206,100
2024$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2025$143,100$104,100$247,200
2024$135,200$71,200$206,400
2024$135,200$71,200$206,400
2024$134,900$71,200$206,100
2024$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$134,900$71,200$206,100
2023$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2022$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2021$102,900$57,000$159,900
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2020$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$96,500$52,300$148,800
2019$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2018$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100
2017$83,300$40,800$124,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 1/ 41/ / Location : 213 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps