10023 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10023 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 17/ /
Acct#
9541
Owner
COLEMAN, ROBERT CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
8908
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, ROBERT CHARLES ET UX
Address10023 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2544
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4047/1
Sale Date06/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, ROBERT CHARLES ET UX $299,90014047/10106/21/2022220004047
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $131,00011234/10102/18/2022220001234
PABELLON, ALEX JR$84,5001700/635 10/22/19990
COLVIN, GEORGE M III ET UX$78,0000478/209 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,188
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2022$194,400$87,200$281,600
2022$132,300$72,200$204,500
2022$122,600$72,200$194,800
2022$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2025$192,200$117,200$309,400
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2024$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2023$194,400$87,200$281,600
2022$194,400$87,200$281,600
2022$132,300$72,200$204,500
2022$122,600$72,200$194,800
2022$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2021$122,600$72,200$194,800
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2020$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$110,900$60,600$171,500
2019$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2018$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600
2017$87,300$57,300$144,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 17/ / Location : 10023 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps