8300 KILBY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8300 KILBY RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 5/ /
Acct#
9543
Owner
FOX, MELINDA GLENN ET AL
Total Market Value
$367,200
Appraisal
$367,200
PID
8910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, MELINDA GLENN ET AL
Address8300 KILBY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8144
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0156/1
Sale Date01/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, MELINDA GLENN ET AL $010156/10201/10/2022220000156
FOX, MELINDA GLENN$250,00013849/10107/11/2016160003849
JLG INVESTMENTS LLC$150,00011357/10103/11/2016160001357
BANK OF AMERICA NA$183,96210035/10501/05/2016160000035
BALILES, DANIEL D ET UX$195,900113084/0 12/13/200613084
BREATHWAITE, LYNETTE RICHARD$01186/0 12/30/2005186
RICHARD, LOUISE Y$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $278,981
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
DCKDeck 196 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,580 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2025$257,500$109,700$367,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2024$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$257,500$84,700$342,200
2023$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2022$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2021$187,300$84,700$272,000
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2020$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$180,300$73,100$253,400
2019$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2018$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000
2017$147,200$69,800$217,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 5/ / Location : 8300 KILBY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps