9504 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9504 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 31/ C1 /
Acct#
9547
Owner
RICHARDS, DEAN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
8914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, DEAN S ET UX
Address9504 SCOTTS KNOLL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 962/0
Sale Date02/15/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, DEAN S ET UX$01962/0 02/15/2008962
RICHARDS, DEAN S ET AL$49,5000331/460 12/31/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $302,728
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   2,248 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL98.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2025$252,000$125,000$377,000
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2024$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$241,500$95,000$336,500
2023$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2022$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2021$175,600$80,000$255,600
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2020$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$157,800$68,400$226,200
2019$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2018$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300
2017$135,200$65,100$200,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 31/ C1 / Location : 9504 SCOTTS KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps