18384 MAPLE TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18384 MAPLE TREE LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 39/ /
Acct#
9548
Owner
BANKS, DEREK A
Total Market Value
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
8915
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A-PLAT CAB 5/164 JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, DEREK A
Address18434 LITTLE POND LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 73/0
Sale Date03/25/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, DEREK A$0173/0 03/25/200873
YATES, DANIEL ET AL$220,00014886/0 05/03/20064886
RICHARDS, DEAN S ET AL$0115104/0 12/01/200515104
RICHARDS, DEAN STEVEN ET ALS$01107/0 06/29/2005107
RICHARDS, EVERETT ET UX$00221/346 10/26/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,102
Replacement Cost: $262,019
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1102
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement 1,102 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,268 1,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2025$199,200$125,400$324,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2024$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$197,200$110,400$307,600
2023$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2022$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2021$146,000$85,400$231,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2020$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$136,000$70,400$206,400
2019$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2018$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700
2017$109,300$70,400$179,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 39/ / Location : 18384 MAPLE TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps