1309 LIGHTFOOT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1309 LIGHTFOOT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ A/ 1 /
Acct#
9551
Owner
RICHARDS, ANGELA L
Total Market Value
$181,600
Appraisal
$181,600
PID
8918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FRED ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, ANGELA L
Address1309 LIGHTFOOT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3515
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 356/0
Sale Date10/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, ANGELA L$01356/0 10/25/2011356
RICHARDS, JOSEPH LEE ET UX$00350/800 04/25/20054633

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,331
Replacement Cost: $204,686
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,331 1,331
PTOPatio 96 0
   1,427 1,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2025$106,800$74,800$181,600
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2024$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$105,700$56,300$162,000
2023$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2021$78,400$51,600$130,000
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2020$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$69,700$40,200$109,900
2019$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2018$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700
2017$64,300$25,400$89,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ A/ 1 / Location : 1309 LIGHTFOOT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps