12183 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12183 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 146/ /
Acct#
9553
Owner
LOHR, GARY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,700
Appraisal
$374,700
PID
8920
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 146
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, GARY R ET UX
Address12183 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11072/0
Sale Date09/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, GARY R ET UX$170,000111072/0 09/29/200311072
EDWARDS, LAURA LITTLE$01681/189 06/29/20020
EDWARDS, ALLEN K ET UX$127,0001681/189 04/22/19990
SAUTEL, STEVEN T ET UX$125,0000411/585 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $287,600
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 168 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,202 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL625.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2025$239,700$135,000$374,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2024$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$226,400$91,300$317,700
2023$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2022$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2021$180,100$72,500$252,600
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2020$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$161,800$70,500$232,300
2019$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2018$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500
2017$147,500$54,000$201,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 146/ / Location : 12183 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps