106 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ A 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
9557
Owner
RICHARDS, WILLIAM STANSBURY
Total Market Value
$276,800
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
8924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB RE-SUB OF LOT 9 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, WILLIAM STANSBURY
Address11400 SCARLET OAK RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-0728
Sale Price$112,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4068/1
Sale Date08/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, WILLIAM STANSBURY $112,50014068/10108/02/2018180004068
BROWN, HAROLD T JR ET ALS$010015/10402/06/2018180000015
RICHARDS, FLORENCE SB$01165/0 11/05/2002165
RICHARDS, WILLIAM T & FLORENCE S$00169/323 02/23/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $291,045
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 442 442
BSMBasement 996 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 378 0
   2,972 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE252.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$126,500$67,300$193,800
2022$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2020$118,200$52,000$170,200
2020$111,400$52,000$163,400
2020$111,400$52,000$163,400
2020$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2025$179,000$97,800$276,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2024$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$177,100$78,700$255,800
2023$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$132,300$67,300$199,600
2022$126,500$67,300$193,800
2022$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2021$126,500$67,300$193,800
2020$118,200$52,000$170,200
2020$111,400$52,000$163,400
2020$111,400$52,000$163,400
2020$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$112,300$52,000$164,300
2019$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2018$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000
2017$99,000$52,000$151,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 4/ 1/ / Location : 106 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps