9713 LOCUST DALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9713 LOCUST DALE RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 2/ H /
Acct#
9558
Owner
HEARL, BONNIE SUE
Total Market Value
$759,400
Appraisal
$759,400
PID
8925
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PF 1/223
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9715 LOCUST DALE RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARL, BONNIE SUE
Address9713 LOCUST DALE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9093/0
Sale Date11/09/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEARL, BONNIE SUE$019093/0 11/09/20079093
HEARL, DEWEY JOE ET UX$115,00000482/269 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $275,561
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
BSMBasement 1,362 0
CPTCarport 500 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   3,566 1,362
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,427
Replacement Cost: $460,837
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,583 1,583
DCKDeck 152 0
GARGarage 512 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   4,325 3,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,900$81,300$476,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2025$633,400$126,000$759,400
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2024$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$620,700$111,000$731,700
2023$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2022$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2021$464,300$96,000$560,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2020$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$434,000$81,300$515,300
2019$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2018$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,800$81,300$476,100
2017$394,900$81,300$476,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 2/ H / Location : 9713 LOCUST DALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps