15491 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15491 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
9563
Owner
GMM REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$460,100
Appraisal
$548,700
PID
8930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEAUREGARD SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PF 2/583-586
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700$119,200$460,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGMM REVOCABLE TRUST
MCKAY, KRISTA N TR
Address8506 DEVRIES LN
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-1898
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 5837/1
Sale Date12/01/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GMM REVOCABLE TRUST$0115837/10612/01/2025250005837
MCKAY, GEORGE M ESTATE$0110052/ 0302/19/2014140000052
MCKAY, GEORGE M$371,0004642/291 04/30/19980
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM H JR$040/0 11/17/19970
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM HUGHES$000236/244 08/15/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $436,150
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2072
Fin Basement Area2072
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,072 2,072
BSMBasement 2,072 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,384 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.51
Frontage
Depth
Land$207,800
Clean & Green Value$119,200
Clean & Green Acres11.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF3000.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1040.00 UNITS$4,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800
2019$220,300$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000

Assessment
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700$119,200$460,100
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700$119,200$460,100
2025$340,900$207,800$548,700$119,200$460,100
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2024$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100$85,500$410,000
2023$324,500$155,600$480,100$84,200$408,700
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2022$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2021$260,100$150,600$410,700$79,200$339,300
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800$66,200$304,000
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800$66,200$304,000
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800$66,200$304,000
2020$237,800$139,000$376,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800$139,000$376,800
2019$237,800$139,000$376,800$139,000$376,800
2019$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2018$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000
2017$220,300$135,700$356,000$135,700$356,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 13/ A / Location : 15491 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps