29119 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29119 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 14/ /
Acct#
9570
Owner
PRIETO, RAFAEL LEORNARDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,600
Appraisal
$366,600
PID
8936
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE BY WILL - PF 4/1101; PF 4/1166
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.3035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIETO, RAFAEL LEORNARDO ET UX
Address29119 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1836
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3706/1
Sale Date09/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRIETO, RAFAEL LEORNARDO ET UX $389,90013706/10109/07/2023230003706
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$255,00033310/10105/13/2022220003310
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$033309/10205/13/2022220003309
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX $85,00011650/10103/07/2022220001650
MARTIN, RITA ET VIR $030225/10309/21/2017170000225
RICKER, FRED$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $265,790
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 49 0
   2,235 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2024$262,900$103,000$365,900
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2023$241,300$78,000$319,300
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2022$0$58,000$58,000
2022$0$58,000$58,000
2022$0$84,500$84,500
2022$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2025$263,600$103,000$366,600
2024$262,900$103,000$365,900
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2024$241,300$78,000$319,300
2023$241,300$78,000$319,300
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2023$0$68,000$68,000
2022$0$58,000$58,000
2022$0$58,000$58,000
2022$0$84,500$84,500
2022$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2021$0$74,400$74,400
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2020$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2019$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2018$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600
2017$0$64,600$64,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 14/ / Location : 29119 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps