ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 13/ /
Acct#
9571
Owner
GRAHAM, CHERYL ET VIR
Total Market Value
$97,900
Appraisal
$97,900
PID
8937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,700$96,200$97,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,700$96,200$97,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, CHERYL ET VIR
Address29169 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1949
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2305/1
Sale Date05/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, CHERYL ET VIR $100,00012305/10105/21/2025250002305
MARTIN, RITA ET VIR $030225/10309/21/2017170000225
RICKER, FRED KELLY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDWDWOOD216.00 UNITS$9001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL364.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$95,100$95,900
2025$800$26,000$26,800
2025$800$26,000$26,800
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2017$800$14,800$15,600
2017$800$14,800$15,600
2017$7,100$14,800$21,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$95,100$95,900
2025$800$26,000$26,800
2025$800$26,000$26,800
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2024$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$19,800$20,600
2023$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2022$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2021$800$17,300$18,100
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2020$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2019$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2018$800$14,800$15,600
2017$800$14,800$15,600
2017$800$14,800$15,600
2017$7,100$14,800$21,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 13/ / Location : ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps