29167 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29167 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
9572
Owner
MOORE, CHRISTIAN ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,500
Appraisal
$258,500
PID
8938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$86,100$258,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$86,100$258,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, CHRISTIAN ALAN ET UX
Address29167 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1836
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4193/1
Sale Date09/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, CHRISTIAN ALAN ET UX $280,00014193/10109/10/2025250004193
MARTIN, RITA ET VIR $030225/10309/21/2017170000225
RICKER, FRED KELLY$00302/408 03/20/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,091
Replacement Cost: $308,602
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 748 0
   2,919 2,091

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT252.00 UNITS$9001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2020$97,500$41,400$138,900
2020$97,500$41,400$138,900
2020$99,700$41,400$141,100
2020$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2025$154,100$86,100$240,200
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2024$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$151,000$62,300$213,300
2023$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2022$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2021$109,900$52,800$162,700
2020$97,500$41,400$138,900
2020$97,500$41,400$138,900
2020$99,700$41,400$141,100
2020$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$99,700$41,400$141,100
2019$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2018$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900
2017$93,500$41,400$134,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 13/ A / Location : 29167 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps