13189 DAWN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13189 DAWN AVE
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
9574
Owner
WEAKLEY, LISA D
Total Market Value
$376,700
Appraisal
$376,700
PID
8940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, LISA D
Address13189 DAWN AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12556/0
Sale Date10/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, LISA D$0112556/0 10/05/200512556
WOODWARD, LILLIAN ET AL$130,0000440/535 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $329,949
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area1013
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
GARGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,504 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2025$260,700$116,000$376,700
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2024$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$245,300$86,000$331,300
2023$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2022$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2021$197,400$71,000$268,400
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2020$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$168,600$59,400$228,000
2019$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2018$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800
2017$153,700$56,100$209,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 22/ / Location : 13189 DAWN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps