9162 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9162 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 16/ L /
Acct#
9575
Owner
BENNETT, JANET ET AL
Total Market Value
$346,600
Appraisal
$346,600
PID
8941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JANET ET AL
Address12227 LINDANN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5226
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0184/1
Sale Date08/31/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JANET ET AL$010184/10308/31/2015150000184
RIDER, ELIZABETH M$010072/8030311/30/1982 
RIDER, CHARLES W ET UX$38,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $285,928
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area729
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,457 0
SCRScreened Porch 84 0
   2,998 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2025$211,000$135,600$346,600
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2024$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$206,900$100,600$307,500
2023$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2022$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2021$158,300$95,600$253,900
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2020$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$146,100$84,000$230,100
2019$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2018$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300
2017$123,600$80,700$204,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 16/ L / Location : 9162 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps