109 N BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 N BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 9/ M 3/ /
Acct#
9579
Owner
BLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,140,000
Appraisal
$1,140,000
PID
8945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RE-SUB-CRUMP & MAY LOTS LOTS 3 4 5
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$2,950,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0675/1
Sale Date01/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC$2,950,00020675/10101/31/2020200000675
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$1,550,00020197/10101/15/2015150000197
RIDGEWAY CORP$00339/69 09/16/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 12,480
Replacement Cost: $621,262
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories3
Occupancy15
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 12,480 12,480
   12,480 12,480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$350,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000
2025$1,004,300$350,000$1,354,300
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000
2025$790,000$350,000$1,140,000
2025$1,004,300$350,000$1,354,300
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2024$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2023$948,000$150,000$1,098,000
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2022$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2021$810,800$150,000$960,800
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2020$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$376,700$150,000$526,700
2019$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2018$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500
2017$328,500$150,000$478,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 9/ M 3/ / Location : 109 N BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps