218 W CAMERON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 W CAMERON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 9/ M 6/ /
Acct#
9580
Owner
BLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,900,000
Appraisal
$1,900,000
PID
8946
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RE-SUB CRUMP MAY LOTS LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
220-225 W CAMERON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$2,950,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0675/1
Sale Date01/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUE RIDGE APARTMENTS LLC$2,950,00020675/10101/31/2020200000675
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$1,550,00020197/10101/15/2015150000197
RIDGEWAY CORP$00339/69 09/16/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 17,388
Replacement Cost: $787,497
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories3
Occupancy18
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 17,388 17,388
   17,388 17,388
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $203,700
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1120
Fin Bsmt Area370
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 820 820
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   3,060 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$350,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000
2025$1,865,100$350,000$2,215,100
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000
2025$1,550,000$350,000$1,900,000
2025$1,865,100$350,000$2,215,100
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2024$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2023$1,655,700$175,000$1,830,700
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2022$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2021$1,426,900$175,000$1,601,900
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2020$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$773,700$175,000$948,700
2019$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2018$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600
2017$699,600$175,000$874,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 9/ M 6/ / Location : 218 W CAMERON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps