7555 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7555 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 22/ /
Acct#
9582
Owner
TEELE, KELLY STAPLEFORD
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
8948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEELE, KELLY STAPLEFORD
Address7555 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2026
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2612/1
Sale Date05/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEELE, KELLY STAPLEFORD$245,00012612/10105/16/2016160002612
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL$60,00015291/10109/16/2015150005291
DOBY, JAMESETTA R ET ALS$00318/142 07/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $315,853
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSFinished Upper Story 994 994
OPROpen Porch 578 0
PTOPatio 109 0
   2,743 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$172,600$66,200$238,800
2018$172,600$66,200$238,800
2018$175,800$66,200$242,000
2018$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2025$255,800$106,100$361,900
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2024$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$254,400$81,100$335,500
2023$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2022$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2021$188,300$81,100$269,400
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2020$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$179,000$69,500$248,500
2019$172,600$66,200$238,800
2018$172,600$66,200$238,800
2018$175,800$66,200$242,000
2018$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000
2017$175,800$66,200$242,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 22/ / Location : 7555 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps