609 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Q 1/ /
Acct#
945
Owner
BRADY, HARRY G JR ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$477,700
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
895
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY, HARRY G JR ET UX TR
Address609 S WEST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3226
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2912/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADY, HARRY G JR ET UX TR $012912/10207/17/2023230002912
BRADY, KELLY C ET VIR $422,00013061/10104/01/2021210003061
DIGIOVACCHINO, SHAUN M$265,00012790/10106/01/2015150002790
ASHWELL, WILLIAM D ET AL$259,90013756/0 06/03/20133756
OLAH, JONATHAN ET UX$316,625113124/0 12/15/200613124
GANT, MARGARET A$152,00014934/0 08/06/20014934
NEWTON, CHARLENE B$130,0000442/183 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,317
Replacement Cost: $466,074
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1321
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,321 1,321
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
BSMBasement 1,321 0
DCKDeck 154 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 145 0
   3,973 2,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME352.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$70,100$460,100
2022$462,600$70,100$532,700
2022$336,400$70,100$406,500
2022$336,700$70,100$406,800
2022$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$306,300$70,100$376,400
2021$306,300$70,100$376,400
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2025$388,100$89,600$477,700
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2024$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$71,100$461,100
2023$390,000$70,100$460,100
2022$462,600$70,100$532,700
2022$336,400$70,100$406,500
2022$336,700$70,100$406,800
2022$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$336,700$70,100$406,800
2021$306,300$70,100$376,400
2021$306,300$70,100$376,400
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2020$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$223,700$56,500$280,200
2019$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2018$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800
2017$213,300$56,500$269,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Q 1/ / Location : 609 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps