9351 BLACKBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9351 BLACKBERRY LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 31/ B /
Acct#
9584
Owner
WRIGHT, MARVIN D
Total Market Value
$785,900
Appraisal
$785,900
PID
8950
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT DB 371/598
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9395 BLACKBERRY LNCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, MARVIN D
Address9351 BLACKBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4483/0
Sale Date05/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, MARVIN D$014483/0 05/05/20044483
WRIGHT, MARVIN D ET UX$132,0001598/327 12/30/19960
COMMERCIAL CREDIT CORP$01596/739 12/11/19960
VIA, G DUANE AND TRACI S$49,5000426/329 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $289,723
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,360 1,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $214,940
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,136 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$328,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTY2TYPICAL D1500.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2025$457,300$328,600$785,900
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2024$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$439,200$214,200$653,400
2023$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2022$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2021$312,800$191,700$504,500
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2020$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$258,400$174,300$432,700
2019$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2018$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800
2017$227,400$169,400$396,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 31/ B / Location : 9351 BLACKBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps