6365 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6365 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
9586
Owner
SANTELL, STEVEN M
Total Market Value
$479,000
Appraisal
$479,000
PID
8952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 14B WATERFORD RUN PLAT DB 269/13
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTELL, STEVEN M
Address6365 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1954
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4221/1
Sale Date10/13/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTELL, STEVEN M $495,00014221/10110/13/2023230004221
CUNNINGHAM, BARBARA J $015794/10806/25/2021210005794
DODSON, BARBARA J$215,00012551/10105/12/2016160002551
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$112,30010264/10501/19/2016160000264
RILEY, FRANKLIN C JR ET UX$4,0000271/159 06/14/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $365,052
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
CRLCrawl Space 1,824 0
DCKDeck 668 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,460 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2020$256,900$72,600$329,500
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2025$353,100$125,900$479,000
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2024$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$343,800$110,900$454,700
2023$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2022$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2021$255,100$85,900$341,000
2020$256,900$72,600$329,500
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2020$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$152,600$72,600$225,200
2019$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2018$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000
2017$123,100$70,900$194,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 14/ / Location : 6365 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps