16155 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16155 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
9588
Owner
SANDERS, DEXTER ET AL
Total Market Value
$374,500
Appraisal
$374,500
PID
8954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, DEXTER ET AL
Address16155 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7748
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 384/665
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDERS, DEXTER ET AL$6,0000384/665 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,189
Replacement Cost: $318,574
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,541 2,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED264.00 UNITS$1,1001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2025$281,900$92,600$374,500
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2024$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$267,700$82,600$350,300
2023$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2022$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2021$195,900$72,600$268,500
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2020$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$185,800$62,800$248,600
2019$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2018$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500
2017$174,700$62,800$237,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 46/ A / Location : 16155 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps