15397 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15397 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
9594
Owner
NICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL
Total Market Value
$265,000
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
8959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE PULLANS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL
Address15397 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1851
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1006/1
Sale Date02/19/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P ET AL $1011006/10202/19/2020200001006
NICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P$104,9000539/754 10/03/19940
RILEY, W. DONALD ET AL$50,0000303/654 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $193,112
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area420
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement 420 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
SCRScreened Porch 102 0
   1,724 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL780.00 UNITS$13,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2025$140,700$124,300$265,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$129,700$109,300$239,000
2024$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$130,000$109,300$239,300
2023$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2022$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2021$99,500$84,300$183,800
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2020$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$95,000$71,000$166,000
2019$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$88,900$69,300$158,200
2018$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000
2017$89,700$69,300$159,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 10/ B / Location : 15397 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps