13147 BEECHWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13147 BEECHWOOD LN
Parcel ID
20/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
9595
Owner
VAN KIRK, ROBIN KAY
Assessed Value
$433,600
Appraisal
$508,700
PID
8960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEECHWOOD GLEN SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700$121,800$433,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN KIRK, ROBIN KAY
Address13147 BEECHWOOD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3139
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0285/1
Sale Date01/12/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN KIRK, ROBIN KAY$020285/10201/12/2021210000285
LANHAM, ROBIN K$020686/10802/08/2016160000686
LANHAM, EDWARD JAY ET AL$55,0000455/72 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $312,649
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,228 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,900
Clean & Green Value$121,800
Clean & Green Acres9.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME912.00 UNITS$4,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1728.00 UNITS$8,6001
CABCABIN SMALLLG1LOG SMALL156.00 UNITS$3,1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED104.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400
2019$182,800$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400

Assessment
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700$121,800$433,600
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700$121,800$433,600
2025$311,800$196,900$508,700$121,800$433,600
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2024$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400$92,500$387,400
2023$294,900$152,500$447,400$91,400$386,300
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2022$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2021$228,100$137,500$365,600$76,400$304,500
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400$63,900$276,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400$63,900$276,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400$63,900$276,400
2020$212,500$125,900$338,400$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400$125,900$338,400
2019$212,500$125,900$338,400$125,900$338,400
2019$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2018$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400
2017$182,800$122,600$305,400$122,600$305,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 13147 BEECHWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps