8451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 27/ /
Acct#
9596
Owner
LAMBERT, RODNEY D ET UX
Assessed Value
$518,100
Appraisal
$637,000
PID
8961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000$124,400$518,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, RODNEY D ET UX
Address8451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3116
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9501/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, RODNEY D ET UX $465,00019501/10212/30/2020200009501
RIETH, JILL D EXE ET ALS $030072/10303/20/2019190000072
RINER, JACK $0 0183/10405/11/2006 
RINER, JACK ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $425,120
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 608 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 608 0
   4,464 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,300
Clean & Green Value$124,400
Clean & Green Acres15.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE792.00 UNITS$7,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED80.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300
2019$240,300$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800

Assessment
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000$124,400$518,100
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000$124,400$518,100
2025$393,700$243,300$637,000$124,400$518,100
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2024$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200$95,200$462,000
2023$366,800$191,400$558,200$93,200$460,000
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2022$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2021$280,000$176,400$456,400$78,200$358,200
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300$65,800$319,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300$65,800$319,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300$65,800$319,300
2020$253,500$164,800$418,300$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300$164,800$418,300
2019$253,500$164,800$418,300$164,800$418,300
2019$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2018$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800
2017$240,300$161,500$401,800$161,500$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 27/ / Location : 8451 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps