17248 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17248 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 43/ /
Acct#
9597
Owner
RINER, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$597,700
Appraisal
$597,700
PID
8962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN PLAT DB 496-759
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.0600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINER, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS
Address17248 AUBURN RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2001
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4310/1
Sale Date08/06/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINER, PATRICIA ANN ET ALS$014310/10208/06/2015150004310
RINER, PATRICIA ANN$01103/0 04/02/2013103
RINER, T G ET UX$35,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $355,910
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1430
Fin Basement Area715
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,430 0
COVCovered Patio 165 0
CPTCarport 768 0
PTOPatio 680 0
   4,555 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$302,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$22,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2017$187,700$197,300$385,000
2017$165,600$197,300$362,900
2017$165,600$197,300$362,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2025$295,200$302,500$597,700
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2024$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$282,600$248,600$531,200
2023$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2022$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2021$231,100$219,400$450,500
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2020$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$203,600$197,300$400,900
2019$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2018$187,700$197,300$385,000
2017$187,700$197,300$385,000
2017$165,600$197,300$362,900
2017$165,600$197,300$362,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 43/ / Location : 17248 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps