19343 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19343 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 39/ /
Acct#
9598
Owner
BROWN, DAVID WAYNE ET UX
Assessed Value
$143,200
Appraisal
$600,300
PID
8963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG WILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
75.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,600$593,700$600,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,600$593,700$600,300$136,600$143,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DAVID WAYNE ET UX
Address19292 CLEARVIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6080
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6680/1
Sale Date12/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DAVID WAYNE ET UX$550,00016680/10112/11/2017170006680
RINKER, ELEANOR ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)75.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$593,700
Clean & Green Value$136,600
Clean & Green Acres74.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100
2024$100$509,600$509,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700
2023$100$435,500$435,600
2022$100$425,500$425,600
2022$100$425,500$425,600
2022$100$425,500$425,600
2022$100$425,500$425,600
2021$100$425,500$425,600
2021$100$425,500$425,600
2021$100$425,500$425,600
2021$100$425,500$425,600
2020$100$415,700$415,800
2020$100$415,700$415,800
2020$100$415,700$415,800
2020$109,900$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600
2019$127,200$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700

Assessment
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100$136,600$139,000
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100$136,600$139,000
2025$2,400$593,700$596,100$136,600$139,000
2024$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2024$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2023$100$509,600$509,700$135,600$135,700
2023$100$435,500$435,600$135,600$135,700
2022$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2022$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2022$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2022$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2021$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2021$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2021$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2021$100$425,500$425,600$116,300$116,400
2020$100$415,700$415,800$97,600$97,700
2020$100$415,700$415,800$97,600$97,700
2020$100$415,700$415,800$97,600$97,700
2020$109,900$415,700$525,600$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600$415,700$525,600
2019$109,900$415,700$525,600$415,700$525,600
2019$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2018$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700
2017$127,200$267,500$394,700$267,500$394,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 39/ / Location : 19343 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps