19452 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19452 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 41/ /
Acct#
9599
Owner
VIRGINIA ELECTRIC AND POWER COMPANY
Total Market Value
$93,200
Appraisal
$93,200
PID
8964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG PF 1/204
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGINIA ELECTRIC AND POWER COMPANY
Address120 TREDEGAR ST
RICHMOND , VA 23219-4306
Sale Price$58,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5718/1
Sale Date12/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIRGINIA ELECTRIC AND POWER COMPANY $58,50015718/10112/10/2024240005718
RINKER, ELEANOR ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 870
Replacement Cost: $126,570
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelKEROSENE
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 525 525
FUSFinished Upper Story 345 345
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   906 870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2025$20,000$73,200$93,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2024$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$63,200$83,200
2023$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2022$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2021$20,000$53,200$73,200
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2020$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2019$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2018$20,000$43,400$63,400
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800
2017$44,400$43,400$87,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 41/ / Location : 19452 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps