15157 HALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15157 HALL ST
Parcel ID
40/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
9600
Owner
RINKER, MARY ANN TR
Total Market Value
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
8965
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT POORTOWN SPERRYVILLE PIKE GR ACRES L 9
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINKER, MARY ANN TR
Address15157 HALL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2109/0
Sale Date04/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINKER, MARY ANN TR$012109/0 04/12/20122109
RINKER, MARY ANN TR$0222400/0 06/22/201022400
RINKER, W RONALD ET UX$00510/470 09/24/19930
RINKER, RONALD W ET UX$00334/105 04/15/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $343,968
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1496
Fin Basement Area748
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 1,496 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   3,512 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2025$262,200$106,400$368,600
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2024$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$251,100$72,700$323,800
2023$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2022$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2021$194,000$58,200$252,200
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2020$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$177,300$54,400$231,700
2019$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2018$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700
2017$151,400$42,300$193,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 15157 HALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps