13365 LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13365 LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ Q 156/ /
Acct#
9601
Owner
MYERS, DAVID W
Total Market Value
$389,400
Appraisal
$389,400
PID
8966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES LOT 156
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, DAVID W
Address13365 LAKE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$117,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 582/719
Sale Date06/14/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, DAVID W$117,5000582/719 06/14/19960
SMITH, WILLIAM A ET UX$110,5000412/423 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $334,362
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   3,186 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2025$254,500$134,900$389,400
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2024$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$243,900$91,200$335,100
2023$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2022$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2021$192,500$72,400$264,900
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2020$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$169,000$70,400$239,400
2019$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2018$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900
2017$153,000$53,900$206,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ Q 156/ / Location : 13365 LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps