8418 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8418 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
9604
Owner
RITCHIE, CLAUDE W ET ALS
Total Market Value
$1,084,800
Appraisal
$1,084,800
PID
8968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITCHIE, CLAUDE W ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 1270
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23451-0270
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 629/383
Sale Date12/29/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITCHIE, CLAUDE W ET ALS$03629/383 12/29/19970
RITCHIE, CLAUDE W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,555
Replacement Cost: $1,057,585
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$909,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3555
Fin Basement Area3555
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,555 3,555
BSMBasement 3,555 0
DCKDeck 679 0
GARGarage 979 0
OPROpen Porch 679 0
SCRScreened Porch 254 0
   9,701 3,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2025$913,500$171,300$1,084,800
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2024$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$868,300$150,200$1,018,500
2023$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2022$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2021$690,200$125,200$815,400
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2020$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$620,000$110,200$730,200
2019$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2018$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600
2017$571,400$110,200$681,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 19/ A / Location : 8418 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps