14116 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14116 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 54/ /
Acct#
948
Owner
CORDY, JEFFREY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$308,800
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDY, JEFFREY R ET UX
Address21015 ABERDEEN LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$202,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4418/
Sale Date09/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDY, JEFFREY R ET UX$202,50014418/ 0109/19/2014140004418
PARK, VALENTINA ET AL$175,00019153/0 08/15/20039153
BOYD, JAMES HAROLD ALLEN ET UX$78,0000330/195 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $350,172
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
OPROpen Porch 215 0
   2,721 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL880.00 UNITS$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2025$185,300$123,500$308,800
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2024$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$190,600$93,500$284,100
2023$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2022$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2021$140,800$78,500$219,300
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2020$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$136,800$66,900$203,700
2019$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2018$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900
2017$133,300$63,600$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 54/ / Location : 14116 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps