10268 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10268 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 84/ /
Acct#
9607
Owner
GILYARD, JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,000
Appraisal
$476,000
PID
8971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL B PLAT CAB 7/280
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILYARD, JOSEPH ET UX
Address10268 DIXON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3602
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1764/1
Sale Date04/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILYARD, JOSEPH ET UX$350,00011764/10104/06/2018180001764
PETZOLD, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$263,11315926/0 07/22/20025926
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$69,00027429/0 11/13/20017429
RITCHIE, GEORGE C ET UX$00212/49 09/05/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $375,206
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,334 1,334
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   4,274 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$219,200$94,200$313,400
2018$219,200$90,900$310,100
2018$223,400$90,900$314,300
2018$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2025$345,200$130,800$476,000
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2024$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$334,000$105,800$439,800
2023$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2022$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2021$252,000$105,800$357,800
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2020$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$231,800$94,200$326,000
2019$219,200$94,200$313,400
2018$219,200$90,900$310,100
2018$223,400$90,900$314,300
2018$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300
2017$223,400$90,900$314,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 84/ / Location : 10268 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps