16109 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16109 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 55/ D /
Acct#
9610
Owner
RIVERS, MERLE O ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,800
Appraisal
$502,800
PID
8974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS, MERLE O ET UX
Address16109 JONAS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4455
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7247/1
Sale Date12/14/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERS, MERLE O ET UX$017247/10212/14/2016160007247
RIVERS, MERLE O TEE ET AL$013545/0 05/27/20083545
RIVERS, MERLE O ET UX$29,00000288/437 05/11/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $396,221
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2047
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,047 2,047
BSMBasement 2,047 0
DCKDeck 459 0
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 77 0
   5,510 2,047

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2025$384,300$118,500$502,800
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2024$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$372,800$93,500$466,300
2023$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2022$289,700$83,500$373,200
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2021$280,900$83,500$364,400
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2020$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$252,500$73,500$326,000
2019$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2018$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300
2017$229,800$62,500$292,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 55/ D / Location : 16109 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps