907 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
907 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 22/ /
Acct#
9612
Owner
HALE, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,600
Appraisal
$347,600
PID
8976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 22
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX
Address907 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6456/0
Sale Date06/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALE, WILLIAM ALAN ET UX$016456/0 06/12/20066456
HALE, TANYA RIXEY$0114420/0 11/15/200514420
RIXEY, CLARENCE J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $310,780
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area918
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 918 918
FUSFinished Upper Story 556 556
BSMBasement 918 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 432 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,304 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2024$257,200$64,600$321,800
2024$257,200$64,600$321,800
2024$268,500$64,600$333,100
2024$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2025$262,300$85,300$347,600
2024$257,200$64,600$321,800
2024$257,200$64,600$321,800
2024$268,500$64,600$333,100
2024$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$268,500$64,600$333,100
2023$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2022$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2021$197,900$64,600$262,500
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2020$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$177,000$43,700$220,700
2019$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2018$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500
2017$164,800$43,700$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 22/ / Location : 907 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps