14006 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14006 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
949
Owner
BUTLER, ROBERT CONRD
Total Market Value
$504,900
Appraisal
$504,900
PID
898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WATT LOT 10 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, ROBERT CONRD
Address14006 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4819
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0179/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, ROBERT CONRD $010179/10309/03/2024240000179
BUTLER, CATHERINE N$014/0 01/15/20134
BUTLER, FRANK CONRAD ET UX$150,0000480/486 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $385,798
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area1206
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
GARGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   4,040 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$4,2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2025$310,500$194,400$504,900
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2024$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$295,300$150,400$445,700
2023$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2022$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2021$232,700$135,400$368,100
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2020$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$208,200$123,800$332,000
2019$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2018$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500
2017$180,000$120,500$300,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 14006 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps