20285 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20285 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 24/ B /
Acct#
9620
Owner
ABREGO, JOSE G BARAHONA ET UX
Total Market Value
$331,200
Appraisal
$331,200
PID
8984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY LOT 1 FROM PARCEL B PLAT CAB 6/92
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABREGO, JOSE G BARAHONA ET UX
Address20285 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7559
Sale Price$324,700
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0148/1
Sale Date01/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABREGO, JOSE G BARAHONA ET UX $324,70020148/10101/11/2023230000148
CORBIN, POLLY $020142/10307/07/2022220000142
LOWRY, YVONNE M$107,5002668/79 12/22/19980
ROBERSON, THOMAS D$39,50000314/247 03/04/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $284,957
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SLBSlab 348 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 84 0
   3,538 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2022$212,000$54,800$266,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2021$158,000$54,800$212,800
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2025$256,500$74,700$331,200
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2024$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2023$240,500$64,800$305,300
2022$212,000$54,800$266,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2022$158,000$54,800$212,800
2021$158,000$54,800$212,800
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2021$158,600$54,800$213,400
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2020$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$148,900$44,800$193,700
2019$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2018$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800
2017$121,000$44,800$165,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 24/ B / Location : 20285 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps