4102 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4102 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ B 1/ 85/ /
Acct#
9625
Owner
OWENS, MICHELLE R
Total Market Value
$294,700
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
8989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS MT LOT 85
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, MICHELLE R
Address4102 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1760
Sale Price$159,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1038/1
Sale Date02/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, MICHELLE R $159,90011038/10102/25/2016160001038
GORE, OWEN D$160,50016019/0 09/17/20086019
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$186,08811918/0 03/21/20081918
GROVES, JULIAN CARTER$224,00019461/0 08/04/20059461
CRIST, PATRICIA M$110,00017525/0 07/20/20047525
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$40,00016633/0 06/18/20036633
ROBERTS, EARL W$3,0000261/414 06/30/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,172
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 196 0
PTBBrick Patio 132 0
   1,336 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2025$172,600$122,100$294,700
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2024$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$166,800$87,100$253,900
2023$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$82,100$202,800
2022$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2021$120,700$76,100$196,800
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2020$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$109,000$65,700$174,700
2019$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2018$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900
2017$86,200$62,700$148,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ B 1/ 85/ / Location : 4102 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps