12358 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12358 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
950
Owner
PULLER, GEORGE R &
Total Market Value
$469,200
Appraisal
$469,200
PID
899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTWOOD LOT 15 PARCEL X
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, GEORGE R &
PULLER, LUCINDA W
Address12358 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$147,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 429/346
Sale Date01/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, GEORGE R &$147,5000429/346 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $419,483
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 800 0
GARGarage 550 0
PTOPatio 476 0
   5,480 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2020$219,100$72,500$291,600
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2025$333,600$135,600$469,200
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2024$317,800$91,900$409,700
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$317,800$92,400$410,200
2023$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2022$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2021$242,400$73,400$315,800
2020$219,100$72,500$291,600
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2020$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$219,200$72,500$291,700
2019$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2018$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200
2017$207,700$55,500$263,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 15/ / Location : 12358 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps