11414 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11414 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
9634
Owner
BERGESEN, BRYAN D
Total Market Value
$293,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
8993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PLAT DB 410/698
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGESEN, BRYAN D
Address11414 MITCHELL RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1800
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3176/1
Sale Date05/06/2022
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERGESEN, BRYAN D $013176/1 05/06/2022220003176
BERGESEN, BRYAN D ET UX$173,00012286/10105/02/2017170002286
YOWELL, JAMES P ET UX$133,00017355/0 11/30/20127355
CARIGNAN, JOHN PATRICK ESTATE$015/0 01/11/20125
CARIGNAN, JOHN P$60,000112788/0 11/06/200312788
ROBERTS, FRANCES HITT$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $317,589
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 112 0
   2,378 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL500.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 20TY20TYPICAL1419.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2017$114,600$52,300$166,900
2017$94,200$52,300$146,500
2017$94,200$52,300$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2025$211,100$82,300$293,400
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2024$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$202,400$63,500$265,900
2023$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2022$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2021$149,000$63,500$212,500
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2020$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2019$127,600$54,800$182,400
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2018$114,600$52,300$166,900
2017$114,600$52,300$166,900
2017$94,200$52,300$146,500
2017$94,200$52,300$146,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 49/ A / Location : 11414 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps