12467 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12467 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ E /
Acct#
9635
Owner
WHITED, LISA
Total Market Value
$295,100
Appraisal
$295,100
PID
8994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITED, LISA
Address10041 JAMES MADISON HWY
WARRENTON, VA 20187-7821
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6222/0
Sale Date10/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITED, LISA$016222/0 10/12/20126222
WHITED, CLAUDE ET UX$49,9001992/0 02/23/2012992
CITIFINACIAL INC$74,9001990/0 02/23/2012990
PELKEY, ALLEN FRANCIS SR ET UX$73,9000529/220 05/12/19940
KOHLER, MICHAEL J ET UX$65,0000389/1 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $217,590
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 759 759
FUSFinished Upper Story 561 561
OPROpen Porch 73 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   1,657 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2025$187,100$108,000$295,100
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2024$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$187,700$83,500$271,200
2023$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2022$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2021$137,800$73,700$211,500
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2020$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$131,400$62,000$193,400
2019$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2018$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400
2017$126,400$62,000$188,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ E / Location : 12467 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps