5151 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5151 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
9636
Owner
WEBER, STEVEN CRAIG
Total Market Value
$275,100
Appraisal
$275,100
PID
8995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER, STEVEN CRAIG
Address4209 ALDIE RD

CATHARPIN, VA 20143-1112
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6072/1
Sale Date10/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBER, STEVEN CRAIG $245,00016072/10110/26/2022220006072
MOORMAN, DEBORAH E$195,00013166/0 03/21/20063166
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$150,000112587/0 11/22/200412587
CARPENTER, ROBERT G ET AL$81,0001647/100 06/10/19980
ROBERTS, GEORGE F ET UX$4,00000267/427 02/11/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $208,612
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,164 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2022$162,600$75,100$237,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2025$165,000$110,100$275,100
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2024$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2023$162,600$75,100$237,700
2022$162,600$75,100$237,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2022$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2021$116,600$70,100$186,700
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2020$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$105,900$58,500$164,400
2019$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2018$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500
2017$83,300$55,200$138,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 5151 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps