16459 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16459 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
9639
Owner
GIAMMATTEO, PHILIP D ET UX
Total Market Value
$813,300
Appraisal
$813,300
PID
8997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUBDIVISION LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIAMMATTEO, PHILIP D ET UX
Address16459 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1721
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5216/1
Sale Date09/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIAMMATTEO, PHILIP D ET UX $525,00015216/10109/30/2019190005216
CROUSHORE, STEPHEN P ET UX$589,60713318/10106/24/2015150003318
TRIGON HOMES LLC$100,00015086/ 0110/24/2014140005086
WALKER, HOWARD L ET UX$230,00017495/0 06/24/20057495
ROBERTS, JAY G. ET AL$24,00000312/566 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $585,111
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1698
Fin Basement Area831
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,698 1,698
FFLFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
BSMBasement 1,698 0
DCKDeck 79 0
GARGarage 622 0
OPROpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 902 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   7,061 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$16,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2019$367,000$154,900$521,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2025$584,800$228,500$813,300
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2024$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$555,000$174,600$729,600
2023$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2022$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2021$430,600$169,600$600,200
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2020$367,000$154,900$521,900
2019$367,000$154,900$521,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$376,000$154,900$530,900
2019$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2018$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200
2017$358,200$145,000$503,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 15/ / Location : 16459 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps