11434 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11434 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
9640
Owner
BOSSERMAN, LORIBETH
Total Market Value
$447,300
Appraisal
$447,300
PID
8998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PARCEL A PLAT DB 377/608
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSERMAN, LORIBETH
Address11434 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1800
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15456/0
Sale Date12/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOSSERMAN, LORIBETH$255,000115456/0 12/07/200515456
ROBERTS, FRANCES H$0198/0 06/06/200598
ROBERTS, LEWIS S ET UX$000377/605 11/30/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,295
Replacement Cost: $470,259
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area1024
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,283 2,283
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,107 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,176 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
GARGarage 320 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 2,431 0
   8,081 2,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT40.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD960.00 UNITS$3,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED624.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'476.00 UNITS$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2024$324,800$80,100$404,900
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$205,900$65,200$271,100
2018$205,900$65,200$271,100
2018$206,200$65,200$271,400
2018$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2025$342,200$105,100$447,300
2024$324,800$80,100$404,900
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2024$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$313,900$80,100$394,000
2023$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2022$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2021$247,200$80,100$327,300
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2020$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$224,100$68,500$292,600
2019$205,900$65,200$271,100
2018$205,900$65,200$271,100
2018$206,200$65,200$271,400
2018$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400
2017$206,200$65,200$271,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 51/ A / Location : 11434 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps