4195 HAZEL RIVER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4195 HAZEL RIVER DR
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
951
Owner
MUNOZ KYLE LORRAINE TR
Total Market Value
$983,700
Appraisal
$983,700
PID
900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS SUB DIV LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ KYLE LORRAINE TR
Address417 N ST SW
WASHINGTON, DC 20009-3701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5887/1
Sale Date10/14/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNOZ KYLE LORRAINE TR $015887/10210/14/2022220005887
MUNOZ, KYLE LORRAINE $976,31913431/10105/19/2022220003431
KLINE, RICHARD C &$215,00017398/0 12/18/20097398
FARRELL, WILLIAM F ET UX$184,50001366/0 02/17/20041366
BENNETT, JOHN C ET UX$87,50001276/0 02/13/20021276
TATE, JOEL C ET UX$50,0000390/424 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $710,581
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2320
Fin Basement Area1527
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BSMBasement 2,320 0
DCKDeck 358 0
GARGarage 516 0
OPROpen Porch 355 0
   5,869 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$289,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2022$539,300$218,200$757,500
2022$539,300$218,200$757,500
2022$400,500$162,700$563,200
2022$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2025$694,400$289,300$983,700
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2024$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2023$682,200$268,200$950,400
2022$539,300$218,200$757,500
2022$539,300$218,200$757,500
2022$400,500$162,700$563,200
2022$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2021$400,500$162,700$563,200
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2020$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$362,100$143,700$505,800
2019$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2018$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800
2017$333,500$126,300$459,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 4195 HAZEL RIVER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps