15133 HALL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15133 HALL ST
Parcel ID
40/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
9642
Owner
GRICE, STEPHEN D ET UX LER
Total Market Value
$359,900
Appraisal
$359,900
PID
9000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT POORTOWN SPERRYVLE PK GREEN ACRES L7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRICE, STEPHEN D ET UX LER
Address15133 HALL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5939
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1675/1
Sale Date04/30/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRICE, STEPHEN D ET UX LER $021675/10204/30/2024240001675
GRICE, STEPHEN D ET UX$255,00025485/10110/11/2019190005485
GENT, WILLIAM A ET UX$197,50023347/0 06/28/20103347
ESTATE OF SARAH ALEXANDER MOORMAN$0246/0 02/18/201046
ROBERTS, SARAH ALEXANDER MOORMAN$02321/0 07/20/2009321
ROBERTS, ROGER E ET UX$00334/100 03/29/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $332,205
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1330
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,330 0
DCKDeck 262 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
STGStorage 124 0
   3,924 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$142,100$42,300$184,400
2018$142,100$42,300$184,400
2018$140,800$42,300$183,100
2018$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2025$253,500$106,400$359,900
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2024$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$241,500$72,700$314,200
2023$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2022$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2021$185,000$58,200$243,200
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2020$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$168,100$54,400$222,500
2019$142,100$42,300$184,400
2018$142,100$42,300$184,400
2018$140,800$42,300$183,100
2018$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100
2017$140,800$42,300$183,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 15133 HALL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps