21144 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21144 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 18/ /
Acct#
9647
Owner
ROBERTSON, PATRICK T
Assessed Value
$362,900
Appraisal
$556,600
PID
9004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600$174,100$362,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, PATRICK T
Address33042 RIVER MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2010
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0047/1
Sale Date03/06/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, PATRICK T $010047/10403/06/2025250000047
ROBERTSON, PATRICK T $010040/11702/28/2025250000040
ROBERTSON, PATRICK T SR ET UX$0 0319/71 09/28/1983 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $280,031
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
OPROpen Porch 104 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   1,690 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$367,800
Clean & Green Value$174,100
Clean & Green Acres26.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL504.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800
2019$106,600$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200

Assessment
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600$174,100$362,900
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600$174,100$362,900
2025$188,800$367,800$556,600$174,100$362,900
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2024$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000$115,200$297,800
2023$182,600$207,400$390,000$111,300$293,900
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2022$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2021$133,000$197,400$330,400$101,300$234,300
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800$91,200$218,400
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800$91,200$218,400
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800$91,200$218,400
2020$127,200$187,600$314,800$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800$187,600$314,800
2019$127,200$187,600$314,800$187,600$314,800
2019$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2018$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200
2017$106,600$187,600$294,200$187,600$294,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 18/ / Location : 21144 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps