614-618 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
614-618 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O 6/ /
Acct#
9648
Owner
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Total Market Value
$186,000
Appraisal
$186,000
PID
9005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST NEAR MT RUN BRIDGE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ROGER W JR
Address15207 PRAIRIE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$73,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5637/0
Sale Date08/28/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$73,25015637/0 08/28/2008080005637
ROBINSON, BEATRICE F$000/0 11/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $224,130
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 902 902
FUSFinished Upper Story 614 614
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
   1,692 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2025$96,400$89,600$186,000
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2024$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$102,500$52,100$154,600
2023$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2022$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2021$74,300$38,100$112,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2020$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$71,100$24,300$95,400
2019$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2018$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700
2017$69,400$24,300$93,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O 6/ / Location : 614-618 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps