10010 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10010 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 69/ /
Acct#
9650
Owner
ZARATE, JOAN E ET ALS
Total Market Value
$270,300
Appraisal
$270,300
PID
9007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZARATE, JOAN E ET ALS
Address9373 BREMERTON WAY

GAITHERSBURG , MD 20886-1419
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6554/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZARATE, JOAN E ET ALS $016554/10209/25/2020200006554
ZARATE, JOAN E$01119/0 08/22/2006119
ROBINSON, MINNIE WISE$00384/54 03/09/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $169,462
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
DCKDeck 100 0
   868 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2025$151,000$119,300$270,300
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2024$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$150,100$84,300$234,400
2023$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2022$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2021$107,500$79,300$186,800
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2020$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$97,600$67,700$165,300
2019$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2018$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300
2017$75,900$64,400$140,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 69/ / Location : 10010 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps