12169 ALLAWAY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12169 ALLAWAY RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 32/ /
Acct#
952
Owner
KELLER, KARL S TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$1,299,300
Appraisal
$1,752,500
PID
901
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
286.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500$401,800$1,299,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12066 ALLAWAY RD MITCHELLS, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, KARL S TR ET AL
Address12169 ALLAWAY RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2948/1
Sale Date06/14/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLER, KARL S TR ET AL $012948/10206/14/2019190002948
KELLER, KARL S ET UX$1,000,00011809/0 03/15/20131809
REAGAN, JOHN B &$900,00018498/0 10/15/20028498
MCKNIGHT, SUMNER T II$725,0000528/106 04/28/19940
BOYLE, ANDREW JACKSON LT GEN ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 5,994
Replacement Cost: $886,353
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,745 3,745
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,249 2,249
DCKDeck 324 0
OPROpen Porch 534 0
PTOPatio 390 0
STGStorage 144 0
   7,386 5,994
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $230,869
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 858 858
FUSFinished Upper Story 586 586
OPROpen Porch 232 0
STGStorage 192 0
   1,868 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)286.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$855,000
Clean & Green Value$401,800
Clean & Green Acres284.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'512.00 UNITS$4,0001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME896.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNCNCONCRETE2800.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED350.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL440.00 UNITS$7,8001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK144.00 UNITS$7001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL440.00 UNITS$7,8001
WELL1WELL TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
APTAPARTMENTATATTACHED350.00 UNITS$7,6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN800.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN200.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200
2021$638,400$795,000$1,433,400
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200
2019$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300

Assessment
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500$401,800$1,299,300
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500$401,800$1,299,300
2025$897,500$855,000$1,752,500$401,800$1,299,300
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2024$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$391,000$1,282,000
2023$891,000$825,000$1,716,000$355,800$1,246,800
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200$325,800$976,000
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200$325,800$976,000
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200$325,800$976,000
2022$650,200$795,000$1,445,200$325,800$976,000
2021$638,400$795,000$1,433,400$325,800$964,200
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800$325,800$899,600
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800$325,800$899,600
2021$573,800$795,000$1,368,800$325,800$899,600
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$276,100$843,700
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$276,100$843,700
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$276,100$843,700
2020$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$765,600$1,333,200
2019$567,600$765,600$1,333,200$765,600$1,333,200
2019$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2018$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300
2017$538,700$765,600$1,304,300$765,600$1,304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 32/ / Location : 12169 ALLAWAY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps